RESULT: UPPCS 2007 FINAL RESULT

U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Deputy Collector in U.P. Civil Services                            PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         094186    PUSHP RAJ SINGH
 
         090598    BHAWNA GULATI
 
         118929    SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
 
         007207    RAJ KUMAR DWIVEDI             (PROV)
 
         125628    REENA NIRANJAN
 
         013093    SUSHILA                       (PROV)
 
         114087    RAKESH KUMAR PATEL
 
         111035    ALOK KUMAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00008
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services             PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         054127    RAJESH KUMAR
 
         028952    SUBODH GAUTAM
 
         083949    SANDEEP POKHARIA
 
         050466    PRAVEEN KUMAR YADAV
 
         044080    DURGA PRASAD TIWARI
 
         108380    GYANVATI SINGH
 
         101695    AKHILESH SINGH
 
         070147    RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI
 
         122993    VIJENDRA DWIVEDI
 
         018981    HIMANSHU SHANKER TRIVEDI      (PROV)
 
         083198    BHARAT AVASTHY                (PROV)
 
         004325    NISHANK SHARMA
 
         112887    RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA
 
         075864    NAVIN KUMAR SINGH             (PROV)
 
         049349    RUPESH SINGH                  (PROV)
 
         083961    JITENDRA KUMAR DUBEY          (PROV)
 
         008335    ABHAY KUMAR MISHRA
 
         030393    TARKESHWAR PRASAD PANDEY
 
         027307    RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH
 
         080609    SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH
 
         048898    AVNISHWAR CH SRIVASTAVA
 
         117963    MOHAMMAD MOINUL ISLAM
 
         114051    SHWETA SRIVASTAVA
 
         042529    RUCHI BISHT
 
         106915    ALKA BHATNAGAR
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services             PAGE NO 002
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         110235    ALOK DUBEY
 
         078654    VISHAL YADAV
 
         079560    GEETANJALI SINGH
 
         110038    BIPIN KUMAR AHIRWAR
 
         029378    ATUL KUMAR
 
         028056    AMIT KUMAR NAGAR
 
         048856    AMITA SINGH
 
         059847    RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA            (PROV)
 
         084669    SANDEEP SINGH
 
         003638    ASHOK KUMAR YADAV
 
         070181    JAYA SHANDILYA
 
         124256    ANKITA SINGH
 
         084210    SATYA DEO                     (PROV)
 
         054891    SHEETANSHU KUMAR
 
         030375    ABHISHEK YADAV                (PROV)
 
         051437    ARPITA SHARMA
 
         036013    TEJVEER SINGH
 
         044716    AMIT SINGH
 
         082561    JITENDRA KUMAR                (PROV)
 
         052471    SHAYAM DEO
 
         030411    SHANKER PRASAD
 
         115534    YOGENDRA SINGH                (PROV)
 
         036855    ADITYA KUMAR                  (PROV)
 
         118914    YOGESH KUMAR
 
         113046    RAGHVENDRA SINGH              (PROV)
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P.Police Services             PAGE NO 003
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         004647    RAJ KUMAR
 
         077423    MANOJ KUMAR YADAV
 
         016925    NRIPENDRA
 
         067442    KULDEEP RATAN SINGH
 
         055918    AWNEESH KUMAR                 (PROV)
 
         120299    DHEERAJ KUMAR
 
         068585    PAWAN GAUTAM
 
         087875    AKHAND PRATAP SINGH
 
         017603    MAMTA SINGH                   (PROV)
 
         066154    VIRENDRA KUMAR                (PROV)
 
         011365    NITIN KUMAR SINGH
 
         035181    INDU SIDDHARTHA
 
         053292    SUKSHAM PRAKASH
 
         113307    RAKESH KUMAR NAYAK            (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00064
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Treasury Officer/Accounts Officer in U.P.Finance & Accounts Services  PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         013829    RICHA AGRAWAL                 (PROV)
 
         025518    ASTHA TIWARI
 
         095725    POONAM NIGAM
 
         016636    AMIT KUMAR
 
         049226    PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH
 
         001138    ASHOK KUMAR SINGH
 
         113642    MADHU SHARMA
 
         052872    SUKHVIR SINGH                 (PROV)
 
         047670    SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV           (PROV)
 
         097370    SATYENDRA PAL
 
         090761    JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH
 
         026138    ATAL RAJ BHASKAR
 
         064740    GARIMA SWARUP
 
         087462    LAKSHMI KANT
 
         090235    AKHILESH GAUR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00015
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt. Commandent Homegaurds in Home Deptt.                        PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         050768    RAMENDRA SRIVASTAVA
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00001
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt.Basic Education Officer/A.D.I.O.S. in Education Deptt.         PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         020462    KAUSTUBHA KUMAR SINGH
 
         111622    MADAN YADAV                   (PROV)
 
         100134    VIVEKANAND MAURYA
 
         110661    KALOO SINGH                   (PROV)
 
         007252    SNEH LATA                     (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00005
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt.Cane officer in Sugar Industries                             PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         077495    AJEET KUMAR TRIPATHI
 
         021078    ASHWANI KUMAR SINGH
 
         042821    JAGDISH CHANDRA YADAVA
 
         050004    NAMITA KASHYAP
 
         052867    RAJESH KUMAR                  (PROV)
 
         079708    RANJEET SINGH                 (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00006
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Deputy Secretary in Housing & Urban Planning                        PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         025569    RITESH KUMAR SINGH            (PROV)
 
         011392    SOMKAMAL SITARAM              (PROV)
 
         100192    SURAJ KUMAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00003
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Work Officer in Panchayat Raj                                      PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         011417    ANUBHAV KUMAR SINGH
 
         023632    SUBHASH CHANDR BHARTIYA       (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00002
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Asstt. Commissioner Trade Tax Inst. Fin., Tax & Regn. Deptt.       PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         031691    SHANTI SHEKHAR SINGH
 
         081167    RAJI GUPTA
 
         119586    RAHUL KUMAR DWIVEDI
 
         049584    NAMAH SHIVAY ARAJARIA
 
         084397    ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY
 
         105185    PRABHAT KUMAR PATHAK
 
         006559    BRIJESH KUMAR MISHRA
 
         000924    MOHD AZEEM
 
         034741    INDU PRABHA SINGH
 
         053466    PRAVESH TOMAR                 (PROV)
 
         105992    SURENDRA KUMAR KAITHAL
 
         058566    PREETI LATA
 
         080581    JITENDRA KUMAR
 
         088898    BHAVESH SINGH                 (PROV)
 
         089841    JITENDRA PAL
 
         014061    HEMAWANT KUMAR GAUTAM
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00016
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Asstt. Acounts Officer in Treasury Deptt.                          PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         114310    SEEMA PANDEY
 
         007178    ASHUTOSH PATHAK               (PROV)
 
         069332    SUNIL DATTA
 
         116624    NIKHLESH RAJAN
 
         102129    SANJAY KUMAR                  (PROV)
 
         080796    ANIL KUMAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00006
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Sub Registrar in  Registration Deptt.                              PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         121515    ALOK SHUKLA                   (PROV)
 
         110818    BIPIN MAHESHWARI
 
         047265    PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH
 
         017342    KAUSHAL KUMAR DIXIT
 
         042280    DR VIVAK SHARMA
 
         114852    SURESH CHANDRA MAURYA
 
         113825    PRADEEP KUMAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00007
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Trade Tax Officer In Trade Tax Deptt.                              PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         012796    AMIT AGGARWAL
 
         113577    ASHIT KUMAR MISHRA            (PROV)
 
         063032    SUMIT SHUKLA
 
         032696    AMIT KUMAR SINGH
 
         094968    RATNESH SINGH
 
         021435    ABHISHEK KUMAR MISHRA
 
         003414    VIKAS MISHRA
 
         103567    RAKESH KUMAR
 
         072417    ARUNENDRA
 
         065610    SARVESH C SRIVASTAVA          (PROV)
 
         066267    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
 
         013685    NITISH MANI TRIPATHI          (PROV)
 
         030875    ABHIZET GUPTA
 
         096984    NEERAJ SHUKLA
 
         019081    HIMANSHU SHARMA
 
         071925    PAWAN KUMAR AGRAWAL
 
         016556    AMIT KUMAR
 
         109657    ASHISH MISHRA
 
         020607    RAJEEV
 
         020835    ABHISHEK KUMAR CHATURVEDI
 
         087137    ARVIND KUMAR SINGH
 
         105801    JYOTSNA SINGH
 
         036840    DIVYA AGRAWAL
 
         016491    SHAILY SINGH
 
         075148    RANJANA RAI
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Trade Tax Officer In Trade Tax Deptt.                              PAGE NO 002
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         087566    PUNAM MISHRA                  (PROV)
 
         043577    ARCHANA PANDEY
 
         079033    VANDANA SINGH
 
         014489    RICHA JOSHI
 
         104290    SAURABH PRAKASH UMRAO         (PROV)
 
         052785    PANKAJ SINGH
 
         052807    RAJESH KUMAR
 
         097509    SANJAI KUMAR GIRI
 
         123908    REENA
 
         084658    BHARAT LAL
 
         099451    SHRAWAN KUMAR
 
         077201    JITENDER KUMAR
 
         095740    GULAB CHANDRA
 
         028878    ATUL KUMAR
 
         121647    RAKESH PRATAP SINGH
 
         053967    RAJESH KUMAR
 
         029934    VINAY PRAKASH GAUTAM
 
         000079    SANJAY SAROJ
 
         096644    NEERAJ SENGAR
 
         023382    KEDARNATH
 
         117122    MADHUSUDAN SINGH
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00046
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt. Minority Welfare Officer in (minority welfare & Waqf Deptt.) PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         125329    SANJAY MISRA
 
         092144    NEERAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL
 
         122767    RAKESH SINGH
 
         062829    SAHITYA NIKASH SINGH
 
         012733    SUSHIL PRATAP SINGH
 
         008455    ABHAY KUMAR PANDEY
 
         098113    VIJAI KUMAR MISRA
 
         036494    VINEETA MISHRA
 
         093932    SUNITA DEVI
 
         026747    RAJEEV KUMAR SHAKYA
 
         049262    KRISHAN MURARI
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00011
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt. Probation Officer (Women & Child Development Deptt.)        PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         007905    NITESH DHAWAN
 
         071180    GAURAV SINGH CHAUHAN
 
         055466    PRAVIN KUMAR TRIPATHI
 
         103440    GYAN PRAKASH TIWARI           (PROV)
 
         004732    SMITA SINGH
 
         031545    ONKAR NATH YADAV
 
         099831    SHRAWAN KUMAR GUPTA
 
         078852    SUNIL KUMAR CHAUDHARI
 
         047588    RAMAWTAR VARUN                (PROV)
 
         099524    NEETA AHIRWAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00010
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Asstt. Prosecution Officer (transport) in Transport Deptt.         PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         078747    RAJESH TIWARI
 
         052567    RAJESH KUMAR                  (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00002
 
 
 
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt. Food Marketing Officer (Food & Civil Supply)                PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         080340    GHAN SHYAM
 
         098907    RAJU PRASAD
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00002
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Distt. Backward Class Welfare Officer in Backward Welfare Deptt.   PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         024049    RITESH BINDAL
 
         041210    SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH
 
         014971    SHAILESH RAI
 
         007933    SUSHIL KUMAR GAUTAM
 
         062615    AJAY KUMAR SINGH
 
         008945    NITIKA DUBEY
 
         005362    KANCHAN SINGH GAUR
 
         043038    AVINASH CHANDRA MAURYA
 
         057984    NARENDRA K VISHWAKARMA
 
         118712    SURESH KUMAR MAURYA
 
         033987    RAJENDRA KR CHAKRAVARTI
 
         121631    SHYAM SUNDAR EKNOURIA
 
         022558    ASHWINI KUMAR
 
         048361    JAI PRAKASH
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00014
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue )                                PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         071304    NAVEEN KUMAR
 
         022788    RAM NARAYAN VERMA
 
         094245    POONAM GUPTA
 
         023731    SHALINI SINGH TOMAR           (PROV)
 
         010109    RENU MISHRA
 
         076061    JIGYASA SRIVASTAVA
 
         002382    KAMNA KASHYAP
 
         058900    GAJRAJ SINGH YADAV
 
         000491    SHAILENDRA KUMAR
 
         074428    RANJANA
 
         006957    ANSHU MALIKA SINGH
 
         047960    DURGESH YADAV
 
         076163    MANOJ KUMAR VERMA
 
         082319    DEVENDRA                      (PROV)
 
         023534    VINAY KUMAR GUPTA
 
         097709    SANJAI KUMAR KUSHWAHA         (PROV)
 
         062044    NARENDRA KUMAR YADAV
 
         093167    RAJNESH KUMAR
 
         090682    LAL DHAR SINGH YADAV
 
         034339    CHANDRA SHEKHAR YADAV
 
         107226    RADHEY SHYAM SHARMA
 
         112875    ALOK KUMAR
 
         094026    PUSHP RAJ                     (PROV)
 
         030100    DINESH KUMAR YADAV
 
         117574    YOGESH KUMAR
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue )                                PAGE NO 002
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         033954    VINEET KUMAR
 
         067313    UPENDRA YADAV
 
         019099    CHANDAN KUMAR VERMA           (PROV)
 
         030253    TARKESHWAR MISHRA
 
         072141    JAYENDRA SINGH
 
         078241    JITENDRA GAUTAM
 
         023059    CHANDRA BHUSHAN PRATAP        (PROV)
 
         084918    BHARAT PRASAD
 
         094396    ANIL KUMAR SAROJ
 
         026848    RAM PRAKASH
 
         068883    MANOJ KUMAR SAROJ
 
         109558    BIPIN KUMAR
 
         033855    ADARSH KUMAR                  (PROV)
 
         043251    SHASHI KANT MANI              (PROV)
 
         091446    PURNIMA
 
         061886    PREM BAHADUR SINGH
 
         022255    ABHISHEK KUMAR SHAH           (PROV)
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00042
 
                                        U P P S C  ALLAHABAD
 
  LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2007
  POST:- Area Rationing  Officer In food & Civil Supply Deptt.              PAGE NO 001
 
         R-NO                   NAME
 
         017345    NRIPENDRA SINGH SENGAR
 
         003660    DHRUB RAJ YADAV
 
         097524    NEERAJ SINGH
 
         115770    SEEMA SINGH
 
         102967    RAKESH KUMAR
 
                                         NO OF CANDIDATES=00005
 
 
Note :-  The result shall be subject to the final decision in petitions for 
         Special Leave to Appeal ( civil) Nos. 14299 - 14301/2007, U.P. Public 
         Service Commission & ANR. Versus Paras Nath Pal & ORS. and Petition 
         for Special Leave to Appeal ( civil ) NO. 23713/2009 , U.P. Public 
         Service Commission Versus Dhananjay Singh & ANR.
 
                       
                                                        ( Murli Dhar Dubey )
                                                      Controller of Exams.
                                                 U.P.,Public Service Commission
                                                             Allahabad

 

DISCLAIMER